Squawker Road Classic USAC Results

2010 FLC Cycling Squawker Road Classic
USA Cycling Category Results

4/24/10 Bread/ East Animas Time Trial
Place Name Team TIme
Men Pro/1/2/3
1 Gaige Sippy Iron Horse Bicycle Classic 38:15
2 Spencer Compton Durango Wheel Club 39:05
3 Michael Carroll Durango Wheel Club 39:59
4 Roy Sturm N/A 42:16
5 Frank Mapel Durango Wheel Club 43:36

Men 4/5
1 Eric Malone Durango Wheel Club 41:36
2 Dale Kneller Durango Wheel Club 42:10
3 Robert Montgomery Durango Wheel Club 42:45
4 Eric Burris Durango Wheel Club 43:49
5 Joel Richards JS Media 44:29
6 Steve Ilg Durango Wheel Club 45:39
7 Jon McManus Durango Wheel Club 46:48
8 Reid Ackerman Great Divide 47:38
9 Bruce Liddiard Durango Wheel Club 48:31
10 Richard Bagienski 3D Racing 49:41

Women Open
1 Marisa Asplund DFT 42:10
2 Martha Iverson Durango Wheel Club 49:57
3 Robin Tiles Fitzpatrick Durango Wheel Club 53:10

4/24/10 Specialized Neighborhood Criterium

Men 4/5
1 Joel Bratsch Durango Wheel Club
2 Eric Burris Durango Wheel Club
3 Justin Fahnestods N/A
4 Eric Malone Durango Wheel Club
5 Mitch Carrier Durango Wheel Club
6 Dale Kneller Durango Wheel Club
7 Rob Trudeaux Durango Wheel Club
8 Joel Richards Durango Wheel Club
9 Steve Ilg Durango Wheel Club
10 Robert Montgomery Durango Wheel Club
11 Reid Ackerman Great Divide
12 Paul Adams N/A
13 Jon McManus Durango Wheel Club
14 Doug Lamunyon In-A-Tub Cycling
15 Walt Axthelm Durango Wheel Club
16 Don Mapel Durango Wheel Club
DNF Daniel Penner N/A
DNF Steve Wayman Durango Wheel Club

Women Open
1 Lauren Hall Vera Bradley
2 Shantelle Pierce Colavita NM
3 Stephanie Falls ICE
4 Terryl Peterson Durango Wheel Club
5 Robin Tiles-Futzpatrick Durango Wheel Club
6 Monica Nelson N/A
7 Lauren Taylor Irish Embassy

Men Pro/1/2/3
1 Neil Coleman Bahati
2 Dan Bowman Kelly Benefit Strategies
3 Grant Berry Rocky Mtn. Chocolate Factory
4 Joey Thompson Mtn. Bike Specialists
5 Erick Carlson Tessier
6 Gaige Sippy Iron Horse Bicycle Classic
7 Shannon Morgan Bikereg.com
8 Marisa Asplund DFT
9 Steve Koller Colavita NM
DNF Michael Carroll Durango Wheel Club
DNF Frank Mapel Durango Wheel Club
DNF Spencer Powlison Mafia
DNF Brendan Shafer Wooly Mammoth
DNF Matt Smith N/A

4/25/10 Coca Cola Road Race

Open Women
1 Shantelle Pierce Colavita NM
2 Betsy Richards Strawberry Field Trips
3 Holly Sharp Durango Wheel Club
4 Lauren Taylor Irish Embassy
5 Martha Iverson Durango Wheel Club
6 Meredith Mapel Coca Cola

Men 4/5
1 Howard Grotts Durango DEVO
2 Eric Malone Durango Wheel Club
3 Dale Kneller Durango Wheel Club
4 Joel Richards JS Media
5 Paul Adams N/A
6 Chris Grolefer Durango Wheel Club
7 Eric Burris Durango Wheel Club
8 Robert Montgomery Durango Wheel Club
9 Andrew Ferguson Directory Plus
10 Steve Ilg Durango Wheel Club
11 Reid Ackerman Great Divide
12 Daniel Penner N/A
13 David Blake N/A
14 Walt Axthelm Durango Wheel Club
15 Don Mapel Durango Wheel Club

Men Pro/1/2/3
1 Tad Elliot Sho Air
2 Neil Coleman Bahati
3 Dan Bowman Kelly Benefit Strategies
4 Chris Wherry Rocky Mtn. Chocolate Factory
5 Joey Thompson Mtn. Bike Specialists
6 Erick McAlister N/A
7 Erick Carlson Tessier
8 John Delacy Durango Wheel Club
9 Michael Carroll Durango Wheel Club
10 Lee Rosenthal Rocky Mtn. Chocolate Factory
11 Brendan Shafer Wooly Mammoth
12 Lars Ellefson Maple Pursuit
13 Steve Koller Colavita NM
DNF Anthony Colby Jelly Belly
DNF Grant Berry Rocky Mtn. Choclate Factory
DNF Gaige Sippy Iron Horse Bicycle Classic


One thought on “Squawker Road Classic USAC Results

Comments are closed.