2017 Dead Elk #3 4/12/17, 70F, wind 5-7 out of south
Merckx unless otherwise noted
Men
1. David Preston – Natural Grocers – 30:13 – TT Bike
2. Matt Turner – FLC – 30:26
Jake Marasco – FLC – 30:26
3. Caden Hopkins – Bermuda Jr – 30:48
4. Malik Mariano – FLC – 31:36
5. Keith Ashmore – Colavita SW – 33:22
6. Jean Paul Wright – Pagosa – 35:39
7. Julain Maissel – FLC – 35:45
Women
1. Ladies TTT (Backus, Musselman, Campbell, Lundberg) – FLC – 33:08

2017 Dead Elk #2 4/5/17, 60F, wind 5-10 out of south
Merckx unless otherwise noted

1 Steve Morozowich – DWC – 27:51 Full TT – DWC Record!
2 David Preston – Natural Grocer – 29:45 TT
3 Rotem Ishay – Jamis – 30:32
4 Julian Maissel – FLC – 31:24
5 Mike Carroll – Stan’s No Tube – 31:27
6 Jake Marasco – FLC – 31:30
7 Thomas Gauthier – FLC – 31:33
8 Zach Ghalayini – FLC – 30:41
9 Malik Mariano – FLC – 31:56
10 Gaige Sippy – Iron Horse – 32:04
11 Keiran Eagen – CRC – 33:08
12 Kobe Freeburn – Devo – 33:24
13 Jay Eagen – DEVO – 37:37 First TT Ever

Women
1 Charlotte Backus – FLC – 34:03 TT
2 Camren Sippy – CRC – 35:28

2017 Dead Elk #1 3/29/17, 57F, 5-15 wind out of north 5-15mph
Merckx unless otherwise noted
Men
1. FLC Men TTT (Rowton, Turner, Bos, Behm, Gagne) – 29:11
2. Steve Morozowich – DWC – 29:40 – Full TT
3. FLC Men TTT (Callahan, Maissel, Johnson) – 30:58
4. Levi Kurlander – RBA/DEVO/Trek – 32:55
5. Chad Cheeney – FLC/DWC – 33:03 – TT bike
6. Gaige Sippy – IHBC – 33:59
7. James Ianni – FLC – 37:28
8. Ian Kutzleb – DEVO – 38:18
9. Ivan Sippy – DEVO – 41:15
Women
1. FLC Women TTT (Backus, Campbell, Lundberg, Musselman) – 37:13
2. Camryn Sippy – DEVO/CRC – 38:32
3. Maddie Jo Robbins – DEVO/Bear Development – 39:04

DEAD ELK HISTORY
Course Records:
Marisa Asplund – DWC – 30:29
Ian Burnett – Competitive Cyclist – 25:27
Merckx – Payson McElveen – FLC – 29:47
Men TTT – Kuhl, Schmidt, Thompson, Burnett, Singer – 27:22 (4/18/07) (Full TT)
Women TTT – Missy Erickson, Magen Long, Sage Wilderman, Stephanie Falls – FLC – 33:11 (4/14/10)

2016 Dead Elk TT #1 3/30/16, 37F, 0-15mph wind out of North with snow flurries
Men
Seaford/Kurlander – FLC – 34:00 Merckx
Joel Richards – DWC – 36:03 Merckx
David French – DWC – 41:13 TT
Women
Erin Quinn – FLC – 43:40 Merckx

15 Dead Elk #4 – 4/15/15 @49F Cold variable wind 0-10mph out of the SW (average speed day)
(TT = TT Bike or TT helmet or all, M = Merckx)
Steve Morozowich – DWC – 28:45 TT
Adam Goubert – Wooly Mammoth – 29:17 TT
Spencer Compton – DWC – 31:27 TT
Joel Richards – DWC – 31:42 TT
David Silviera – DWC – 36:42 M
Team 6 Pack – Bratsch, Bodine, Sonora, Rosenthal, Ashmore, Diz – 31:16 M
FLC Ladies – Hynes, Gomez Villafane, McPherson – 34:57 M

15 Dead Elk #3 – 4/8/15 @58F Wind out of SW 10-20mph with gusts to 35 (kinda fast day)
(TT = TT Bike or TT helmet or all, M = Merckx)
Steve Morozowich – DWC – 28:20 TT
Rolando Gonzalez – CRC Cannondale – 29:40 TT
Kirby Bryant – San Juan Cycles – 29:47 TT
Spencer Compton – DWC – 30:08 TT
Bob Kyper – DWC – 30:51 TT
Joel Richards – DWC – 31:22 TT
Joel Bratsch – DWC – 31:53 TT
Tom Ober – DWC – 32:19 TT
David Silviera – DWC – 36:21 M
Ava Hachmann – Naked – 37:00 TT
DWC TTT – Sonora, Kneller, Rosenthal, French – 31:07 M
FLC Ladies – Gomez Villafane, Edmonson, Chaves, Hynes – 33:38 M

15 Dead Elk #2 – 4/1/15 @66F variable 0-10mph wind out of SW (fast day)
(TT = TT Bike or TT helmet or all, M = Merckx)
Steve Morozowich – DWC – 28:45 TT
Rolando Gonzalez – CRC Cannondale – 29:49 TT
Ryan Standish – FLC – 30:22 M
Joel Richards – DWC – 30:40 TT
Spencer Compton – DWC – 30:54 TT
Joel Bratsch – DWC – 31:59 TT
Tom Ober – DWC – 33:45 M
Tino Sonora – Colavita SW – 34:59 M
Michael Henderson – Ciclistas del Rio – 36:04 TT
Ava Hachmann – Naked – 37:25 TT
FLC TTT – Noonan, Haas, Gagne, Burnett – 28:15 M
FLC TTT – Meeker, Rowton, Thilen, Behm – 29:04 M
FLC Ladies TTT – Gomez Villafane, Chaves, Edmonson – 34:36 M
Course Records:
Marisa Asplund – DWC – 30:29
Ian Burnett – Competitive Cyclist – 25:27
Merckx – Payson McElveen – FLC – 29:47
Men TTT – Kuhl, Schmidt, Thompson, Burnett, Singer – 27:22 (4/18/07)
Women TTT – Missy Erickson, Magen Long, Sage Wilderman, Stephanie Falls – FLC – 33:11 (4/14/10)

15 Dead Elk #1 – – 3.25.15 @65F Wind out of NW 5-10mph
Adam Gaubert – Wooly Mammoth – 30:28 TT
Kirby Bryant – San Juan Cycles – 32:07 TT
David Preston – Alister – 32:32 TT
Bob Kyper – DWC – 32:37 TT
Joel Bratsch – DWC – 34:27 M
Jeff Chamberlain – DWC – 35:19 M
Peter Behm – FLC – 35:28 M
Joe Burtoni – DWC – 36:55 M
Walt Axthelm – DWC – 39:50 M
David Silviera – DWC – 40:45 M
Stephanie Falls – Alister – 38:10 M
Ava Hachmann – Naked – 38:39 TT

14 Dead Elk #1 – 3.26.14 @46F Gusty swirling winds 5-30mph out of SW, snow flurries

Men
Steve Morozowich – DWC – 29:53 (TT)
Alister Ratcliff – FLC Alum – 29:56 (TT)
FLC Men TTT – 31:45 (M) – Griffin, Zach, Max, Natan
Bob Kyper – DWC – 32:54 – 32:54 (TT)
Brett Kohlhardt – FLC Alum – 33:58 (TT)
Peter Behm – FLC – 35:16 (M)
Andrew Cunningham – FLC – 36:58 (M)

’13 Dead Elk #2- 4/3/13 @60F 7-12mph wind out of North (Slow day)
(TT = TT Bike or TT helmet or both, M = Merckx)
Men
Jon Delacy – DWC – 31:11 (TT)
Dean Haas – FLC – 31:21 (M)
Steve Morozowich – DWC – 31:35 (TT)
Griffin Easter – FLC – 32:18 (M)
Bob Kyper – DWC – 32:52 (TT)
Skyler Trujillo – FLC – 33:18 (M)
Sam Warford – FLC – 33:46 (M)
Stewart/McWhorter – FLC – 35:59 (M)
Ryan Standish – FLC – 43:00 (M) (Flat Tire)
Women
Dana Shinn – DWC – 34:25 (TT)
Sofia Gomez Villafane – FLC – 38:08 (M)
Rebecca Kaufman – DWC – 38:13 (M)
Leila Carrillo – FLC – 41:38 (M)
TTT
Easter, Maia, Canale, Haas – FLC – 29:49 (M)

’13 Dead Elk #1 – 3/27/13 @ 60F variable W/SW wind 5-7mph
(TT = TT Bike or TT helmet or both, M = Merckx)
Men
Ian Burnett – Jelly Belly – 26:32 (TT)
Griffin Easter – FLC – 28:24 (TT)
Jason Quenzler – Sport Systems – 28:39
Aaron Canale – FLC – 30:26 (M)
Josh McDowell – FLC – 30:50 (M)
Sam Warford – FLC – 30:51 (M)
Joel Richards – DWC – 30:54 (TT)
Troy Meeker – FLC – 31:02 (M)
Bob Kyper – DWC – 31:40 (TT)
Skyler Trujillo – FLC – 31:42 (M)
Natan Cavalca – FLC – 31:52 (M)
Rob Bergstrom – DWC – 31:57 (M)
Matt Ozvat – NoTubes – 32:03 (TT)
Andrew Cunningham – CMU – 32:51 (M)
Adam Digby! – FLC – 35:09 (M)
Walt Axthelm – NoTubes – 35:23 (TT)
Donovan Caputo – FLC – 36:42 (M)
Cullen Easter – CMU – 38:28 (M)
George Clark – FLC – 41:20 (M)
Women
Rebecca Balboni – Exergy 2016 – 32:08 (M)
Lauren Catlin – FLC – 34:31 (M)
Martha Iverson – DWC – 36:35 (TT)
TTT
1. Trujillo, Cavalca, McDowell, Lindlau – 30:55
2. Easter, Maia, Canale – 31:11
3. Catlin, Kane, Villafane, Crawford, Krantz, Carrillo – 34:15

12 “Always 100% Effort” Dead Elk #3 4/11/12 @ 65F Gusty S/SW wind 10-25mph, light scattered showers
Men:
1. Ian Burnett – Competitive Cyclist – 25:27 – New Record!!!!
2. Spencer Compton – DWC – 29:33
3. Joel Richards – DWC – 29:55
4. Steve Morozowich – DWC – 30:05
5. Jordan Barnett – FLC – 35:17 (Merckx Winner)
Women:
1. Betsy Richards – DWC – 36:32
2. Brittany White – FLC – 50:40
Teams:
1. FLC – Ishay, Easter, McElveen – 27:28
2. FLC – Llewellyn, Stalker, Murray, Zellmer – 28:14
3. FLC – Fortune, Stucki, McDowell, Brooks, T. Smith – 30:28
4. FLC Women – Erickson, Sturm, Kane, Robison, Crawford – 33:50

12 “Always 100% Effort” Dead Elk #2 4/4/12 @62F 5mph wind out of NW
Men:
Michael Carroll – Stan’s NoTubes – 29:11
Joel Richards – DWC – 31:07
Spencer Compton – DWC – 31:30
Mark Oliver – DWC – 31:33
Mike French – DWC – 31:41
Rob Bergstrom – Colavita SW – 31:56
Michael Henderson – Ciclistas de Rio – 33:34
Jim Barnes – DWC – 34:45
Walt Axthelm – Stan’s NoTubes – 35:39
Andrew Cunningham – DEVO – 35:41 (Merckx Winner)
Women:
Betsy Richards – DWC – 34:42
TTT:
FLC Men (Zellmer, Rotem, Howie, Robbie, Llewellyn) – 29:12
FLC Women (Sturm, Erickson, Catlin, Kane, Robison, Tilly, Allie) – 33:04
Emsky/Stewart – FLC – 40:55 (More of a Talking Time Trial)
12 “Always 100% Effort” Dead Elk #1 3/28/12 @64F light wind out of SW

Men:
1. Ian Burnett – Competitive Cyclist – 27:25
2. Willy Zellmer – FLC – 29:05
3. Payson McElveen – FLC – 29:47 (Merckx Winner)
4. Griffin Easter – FLC – 30:02
5. Rotem Ishay – FLC – 30:40
6. Ryan Cleveland – FLC – 30:41
7. Spencer Compton – DWC – 31:08
8. Alex Howard – FLC – 31:21
9. Aaron Canale – FLC – 31:47
10. Bob Kyper – DWC – 32:04
11. Kenji Fortune – FLC – 32:30
12. Greg Carpenter – FLC – 32:35
13. Michael Henderson – Kokopelli – 32:53
14. Liam Wholly – FLC – 34:03
15. Joel Richards – DWC – 34:42
16. Andrew Cunningham – DEVO – 35:27
17. Andrew Llewellyn – FLC – 37:02
18. Jordan Barnett – FLC – 57:01 (Also did Shalona!?)

Ladies TTT – 33:53

11 Dead Elk #2 WED 4-13-11 @60F, slight wind out of SE

Women:
1) Molly Hummel– DWC – 31:56
2) Betsy Richards – DWC – 32:45
3) Dana Shinn – Colovita NM – 33:42
4) Lauren Catlin – FLC – 34:00
5) Martha Iverson – DWC – 35:55
6) Sarah Sturm – FLC – 36:46

Men:
1) Neil Coleman – Swindon – 27:29
2) Ben Kneller – DWC – 29:07
3) Rolando Gonzales – Directory Plus/Trek – 29:29
4) Dale Kneller – DWC – 30:09
5) Griffin Easter – FLC – 31:00
6) John G? – ? – 31:02
7) Cody Stephenson – FLC – 31:09
8) Brian Morra – FLC – 31:10
9) Joel Richards – DWC – 31:17
10) Garrett Alexander – FLC – 31:25
11) Jesse ? – ? – 31:58
12) Michael Henderson – Osprey – 33:46
13) Rich Bagienski – DWC – 33:49
14) Walt Axthelm – 100% – 34:41
15) Parker Whitehead – Yeah – 38:47 (13 yrs. Old)

Teams:
1) Keith Ashmore/Sean Peck – Colavita NM – 28:54
2) Luke Ramseth/Ian Gordon/Rotem Ishay – FLC – 29:04
3) Brittany Clawson/Tilly Field/ Nathalie Krantz – FLC – 40:55

‘11 Dead Elk #1 – 4/6/11 – 58F North Wind 5+/-
Russell Brown – FLC – 28:24
Ian Gordon – FLC – 28:33
Chris McGovern – FLC – 30:27
Michael Carroll – DWC – 31:25
Brian Morra – FLC – 31:38
Sean Peck – Colavita NM – 32:09
Joel Richards – DWC – 32:10
Joe Mastoras – DWC – 35:15
Michael Henderson – Ciclistas del Rio – 37:20

Betsy Richards – DWC – 34:18
Lauren Catlin – FLC – 34:59
Dana Shinn – Coloavita NM – 35:10
Martha Iverson – DWC – 36:12

Griffin Easter/Eric Emsky – FLC – 32:25
Tyler Brickle/Aaron Canale/Casey Roberts – FLC – 36:23
Courtney Ott/Tilly Field/Nathalie Krantz – FLC – 36:23
Missy/Sarah/Catlin/Taylor/Kaila/Jimmy – FLC – 38:55

‘10 Dead Elk #1 – 4/14/10 – 67 degrees, 3-10mph SE wind
Andrew Llewellyn – FLC – 27:07 (New Record – Old 28:00 Matt Shriver)
Ian Gordon – FLC – 28:02
Russell Brown – FLC – 28:16
Ian Burnett – FLC – 28:41
Jesse Dekrey – FLC – 28:52
Neil Coleman – Bahati – 28:55 (merckx)
Ben Kneller – RMCF – 28:59
Eric Malone – DWC – 29:03
Spencer Compton – DWC – 29:32
Sean Peck – Colavita NM – 30:23
Sam Simmons, Ryan Cleveland – FLC – 30:48
Keith Ashmore – Colavita NM – 30:50
Eric Burris – DWC – 30:51
Garrett Alexander/Chris Parker – FLC – 31:08 (merckx)
Joel Richards – DWC – 32:10 (merckx)
Zack Kurka – MPS – 33:01 (merckx)
Jonathon Craig – DWC – 33:22 (merckx)
Rob Bergstrom – DWC – 33:38 (merckx)
Bob Kyper – DWC – 34:00
Walt Axthelm – DWC – 34:07
Cully Brown – DWC – 35:02 (merckx)
Andrew Scarbourough – DWC – 35:36 (merckx)
Reid Ackerman – Great Divide – 36:06 (merckx)

Marisa Asplund – DWC – 30:29 (New Record – Old 33:15 Marisa Asplund)
Missy Erickson, Magen Long, Sage Wilderman, Stephanie Falls – FLC – 33:11
3. Betsy Richards – DWC – 35:02 (merckx)

09 Dead Elk #4 – 4/8/09 – 50degrees Wind – SW 5-15mph
Michael Carroll – DWC – 29:31
Sean Peck – DWC – 32:24
Beau Savage – DWC – 33:16
Jesse Bondracek – DWC – 33:40
5. Joe Burtoni – DWC – 34:22

09 Dead Elk #3 – 4/1/09 – 40degrees Wind – N 5-20mph (very cold)
Ian Gordon – FLC – 31:20
Brandon McNellis – DWC – 37:45
Joel Richards – DWC – 38:12

09 Dead Elk TT #1 3/25/09 – 47degrees, WSW wind 5-10mph (variable
direction)
1. Ian Gordon – FLC – 29:20
2. Neil Coleman – GWR/Swindon – 30:18
3. Matt Shriver – FLC – 30:51
4. Jesse Dekrey – FLC – 31:15
5. Russell Brown – FLC – 32:22
6. Kenji Fortune – FLC – 33:44
7. Eric Burris – DWC – 33:51
8. Jesse Vandracek – DWC – 34:10
9. Robbie Jones – FLC – 34:52
10. Beau Savidge – DWC – 35:40
11. Joel Richards – FLC – 35:41
12. Michael Henderson – DWC – 36:14
13. Bruce Liddiard – DWC – 36:25
14. Walt Axthelm – DWC – 37:00
15. Brandon McNellis – DWC – 37:30
16. Steve Morozowich – DWC – 38:15

08 Dead Elk TT # 3
March 26th 5:00 pm
Weather: Sunny 58 degrees/Wind ssw 5-12 mph

1-Alister Ratcliff 28:44
2-Michael Carroll 29:28
3-Brandon Emmart 29:45
4-spencer Compton 30:14
5-Jordan Gazit 31:00
6-steve owens 31:21
7-Keith Ashmore 31:30
8-Marisa Asplund 31:39
9-Joe Burtoni 31:47
10-Andrew Ferguson 31:53
11-Blake Voges 33:07
12-Molly Hummel 33:34
13-Rich Baginski 33:41
14-Martha Iverson 34:46
15-Walt Axthelm 34:53

08 Dead Elk #2 – 57F Wind out of SW at 5-12mph
1. Gaige Sippy – IHBC – 29:21
2. Michael Carroll – DWC – 29:27
3. Lee Rosenthal – FLC – 30:34
4. Richard N Wetherald – FLC – 30:35
5. Spencer Compton – DWC – 30:41
6. Dylan Stucki – FLC – 31:18
7. Joe Burtoni – DWC – 31:36
8. Steve Owen – CPT – 31:50
9. Eric Burris – DWC – 32:03
10 Daniel Sullivan – FLC – 32:04
11. Trevor Downing – FLC – 32:05
12. Russell Brown – FLC – 32:48
13. Ben Kraushaar – FLC – 32:57
14. Blake Voges – DWC – 33:05
15. Andrew Wagner – FLC – 33:28
16. Addison Bain – FLC – 33:57
17. Mark Oliver – DWC – 34:09
18. Richard Bagienski – DWC – 34:33
19. Walt Axthelm – DWC – 35:16
20. Martha Iverson – DWC – 35:39

08 Dead Elk #1, 3/13/08, Cloudy 50F 10-15 mph wind out of North
1. Jonathon Kranzley – FLC – 30:33
2. Alister Radcliff – FLC – 30:37
3. Gaige Sippy – DWC – 30:49
4. Yarden Gazit – FLC – 31:25
5. Michael Carroll – DWC – 31:30
6. Dicky Dub – CPT – 31:34
7. Addison Bain – FLC – 34:00
8. Russell Brown – FLC – 34:11
9. Andrew Wagner – FLC – 34:59
10. Ben Kraushaar – FLC – 35:11
11. Sean Peck – 3D – 35:15
12. Dylan Stucki – FLC – 36:17
1. Martha Iverson – DWC – 36:33

07 Dead Elk #5 4/25/07. 63F w/ 5-7mph winds out of south
1. Noah Singer 28:05
2. Mike Schmidt 28:31
3. Jared Pitroski 28:53
4. Marisa Asplund dnf

07 Dead Elk #4 4/18/07 – Very windy (20-25mph w/40mph gusts) and mild – 61F
1. Ben Kneller 28:06
2. Grant Barry 28:45
3. Alister Radcliff 28:52
4. Rolando 29:19
5. Michael Carroll 30:12
6. Steve Owen 32:57
7. Walt Axthelm 36:10
– Marisa Asplund —
– Dicky Dub —
TTT – Kuhl, Schmidt, Thompson, Burnett, Singer – 27:22

07 Dead Elk #3 4/11/07 – Windy (10-15mph) and chilly – 52F
1. Troy Wells 28:41
2. Alister Radcliff 28:57
3. Ben Kneller 30:22
4. Michael Carroll 30:52
5. Gaige Sippy 31:31
6. Marisa Asplund 33:15
7. Steve Owens 36:20
TTT – Kuhl, Schmidt, Thompson, Burnett, Singer – 28:39

06 Dead Elk #5 4/20/06
1. Matt Shriver – 28:00 !!!!!
2. Joey Thompson – 29:01
3. Grant Barry – 29:04
4. Chris Kuhl – 29:08
5. Mike Schmidt – 29:14
6. Troy Wells – 29:18
7. Mike Wilk – 29:43
8. Ryan Bartel – 30:13
9. Adam Mik – 30:46
10. Zach Valdez – 32:31
11. Scott Deforest – 33:05
12. Rich Bagienski – 34:02
13. Martha Iverson – 35:36
14. Jason Smallheer – 36:19

06 Dead Elk #4 4/13/06
1. Andy Guptill – 28:27
2. Andrew Ferguson – 30:05
3. Dicky.Noah/Ryan – 30:19
4. Will Cromwell – 30:40
5. Alex Ferrero – 31:01
6. Connor/Brian – 34:35
1. Molly/Onawa – 37:35
2. Ingrid Malberg – 38:55

06 Dead Elk #3 4/5/06
1. Chris Kuhl – 29:48
2. Mitch Moreman – 30:10
3. Troy Wells – 30:28
4. David Harris – 32:36

06 Dead Elk #2 3/29/06
1. Mitch Moreman – 30:26
2. Lee Rosenthal – 30:59
3. Mike Schmidt – 31:39
4. Mike Wilk – 31:47
5. Ryan Mele – 32:02
6. Zach Valdez – 34:04
7. Will Cromwell – 34:09
8. Alex Ferrero – 34:31
9. Rick Crawford – 35:32
10. Juan Pablo – 35:36
11. Jay Rush – 36:36
1. Irene Mercer – 34:46
2. Onawa Pelham – 37:10
3. Chantel Shoemaker – 43:35
Teams-
1. Ransom/Dub – 29:20
2. Trevor/Jesse/Chops/Ian – 31:18

06 Dead Elk #1 3/1/06
1. Andy Guptill – 29:08
2. Ransom/Singer/Cromwell – 29:11
3. Chris Kuhl – 29:29
4. Joey Thompson – 29:43
5. Michael Carroll – 30:19
6. Chops/Birdman/Ian – 30:38
7. Trevor Downing – 31:38
8. Joe Burtoni – 32:21
9. Troy Wells – 33:05
10. Eric Burris – 33:24
1. Molly Hummell – 33:35

DEAD SQUIRREL HISTORY

17 FLC Dead Squirrel TT # 4, 3.22.17, 65F, 2-3mph wind out of S
All riders Merckx unless noted.
Men
1. Steve Morozowich – DWC – 19:42 – Full TT
2. FLC A Men TTT (Turner, McGeough, Behm, Paton, Rowton) – 19:58
3. FLC B Men TTT (Mariano, Johnson, Maissel) – 20:17

Women
1. FLC A Women TTT (Musselman, Campbell, Lundberg) – 25:19

17 FLC Dead Squirrel TT #3 3.15.17 66F, 5-7mph wind out of the SSE
All riders Merckx unless noted.

Men:
1. Steve Morozowich – DWC – 19:58 – Full TT
2. James Hilyer – FLC – 21:12 – TT Bike
3. Lucas Rowton – FLC – 21:17
4. Zack Ghalayini – FLC – 21:32
5. Peter Behm – FLC – 21:55
6. Travis Palmer – Natural Grocers – 22:11 – TT Bars
7. Andre Bos – FLC – 22:32
8. Ashmore/Bodine – Colavita SW – 22:35
9. Nik Johnson – FLC – 22:37
10. Jake Marasco – FLC – 22:59
11. Julian Maissel – FLC – 23:21
12. Steve Koller – Colavita SW – 25:36
13. James Ianni – FLC – 25:57

Women TTT – Backus, Campbell, Lundberg, Musselman – 24:35

Dead Squirrel Records
Men – Ben Kneller – 19:08 (2nd – Matt Shriver – 19:19) – Merckx – Griffin
Women – Carmen Small – 21:43 – (2nd – Marisa Asplund – 21:59) – Merckx – ? – ?

17 FLC Dead Squirrel TT #2 3.8.17 55F, 5mph wind out of the south
All riders Merckx unless noted.

Men
1 Steve Morozowich- 20:20 TT
2 Rolando Gonzalez- 20:41 TT
3 Peter Behm- 21:53
4 Andre Bos- 21:56
5 Travis Palmer- 22:26
6 Ryan Harris- 22:46 TT
7 Zach Ghalaynini- 22:47
8 Tyler Locke- 22:56
9 Keiran Eagen (Devo/CRC)- 23:40
10 Riley Amos (Devo)- 26:38
11 Ian (Devo)- 26:54
12 Simon Donnaway (Devo)- 27:42
13 Miles Bronson (Devo)- 35:54

Women
1 Ellen Campbell- 24:57
2 Maddie Jo Robbins (Devo)- 26:13
3 Ruth (Devo) – 28:26
4 Sadie Schafer (Devo)- 29:35
5 Ellen Duke (Devo)- 30:11
6 Sage (Devo)- 30:29

17 FLC Dead Squirrel TT #1 36F 0-3mph wind out of north
Men
1. Steve Morozowich – DWC – 20:39 TT
2. Lucas Rowton – FLC – 22:21 (M=Merckx)
3. Peter Behm – FLC – 23:25 – M
4. Zach Ghalayini – FLC – 23:30 – M
5. Malik Mariano – FLC – 23:39 – M
6. Julian Maissel – FLC – 24:30 – M
7. Andre Bos – FLC – 24:41 – M
8. Robert Kyper – DWC – 24:55 – TT Bike
James Ianni – FLC – 24:55 M
9. Ryan Simonovich – FLC – 27:49
DNF – Jake Marasco – FLC

Series History (This is the 14th year):
16 FLC Dead Squirrel TT #4 43F 10-20mph wind out of WNW (fast)
Men
Steve Morozowich – DWC – 20:05 TT
FLC TTT – 20:43 Merckx (Standish, Gagne, McGeough, Meeker)
Andre Bos – FLC – 23:06 Merckx
Joel Richards – DWC – 23:17 TT
Jean-Paul Right – 27:03 Merckx
Robert Stump – 29:24 Merckx
Women
FLC TTT – 24:57 Merckx (Gomez-Villafane, Abraham, Hynes, Backus)

16 FLC Dead Squirrel TT #3 47F 10-25mph wind out of NNW (very fast)
Men
Steve Morozowich – DWC – 19:41 TT
Robert Kyper – DWC – 21:59 TT
Garrett Alexander – Durango Cyclery – 22:08! Merckx
Ryan Standish – FLC – 22:09 Merckx
Joel Richards – DWC – 22:38 TT
Skyler Trujillo – FLC – 23:30 Merckx
Steve Koller – Colavita SW – 26:02 Merckx
Walt Axthelm – DWC – 26:15 TT
Women
FLC TTT – 24:08 Merckx (Sofia, Jenna, Syndey, Emily)
Ava Hachmann – Jet – 25:59 TT
Erin Quinn – FLC – 50:16 I lost DSTT #2 Results, hope to find them soon.

16 FLC Dead Squirrel TT #1 55F 10-20mph wind out of north (fast)
Men
Steve Morozowich – DWC – 19:55 TT
Cormac McGeough – FLC – 20:25 Merckx!
Payson McElveen – FLC – 20:52 Merckx
Robert Kyper – DWC – 22:09 TT
Peter Behm – FLC – 22:15 Merckx
Levi Kurlander – FLC – 23:16 Merckx
Mike Hurst – Stan’s/Carver’s – 23:40 Merckx
Steve Ilg – Clif Bar – 23:47 TT
Rob Bergstrom – Natural Grocers – 24:20 Merckx
Kieran Eagan – DEVO – 25:07 Merckx
Jimmy Deaton – FLC Alum – 26:17 Merckx
Ryan Simonovich – FLC – 26:47 Merckx
Walt Axthelm – DWC – 27:30 TT
Robert Stump – DWC – 28:07
Women:
Ava Hachmann – Jet Cycling – 26:02 TT

FLC Dead Squirrel TT #4 3.18.15, 60F, 0-3mph wind out of east – fast conditions
Steve Morozowich – DWC – 19:45 TT
Joel Richards – DWC – 21:20 TT
Bob Kyper – DWC – 21:35 TT
Ivan Unkovskoy – DWC – 23:11 Merx
Tom Ober – DWC – 23:32 Merx
Mike Hurst – Stan’s Masters! – 24:07 Merx
Lou Vito – DWC – 24:24 Merx
David Silveira – 25:07 Merx
Walt Axthelm – DWC – 25:10 TT
Caroline Eastburn – DWC – 26:45 TT Bars
FLC Men TTT – 19:44 (Gagne, Noonan, Behm, Thilen, McPherson) RECORD!
FLC Women TTT – 23:34 (Chaves, Edmonson, Gomez-Villafane, Shore, Hynes) RECORD!
Record – Men – Ben Kneller – 19:08 (2nd – Matt Shriver – 19:19) – Merckx – Griffin Easter – 20:16
Record – Women – Carmen Small – 21:43 – (2nd – Marisa Asplund – 21:59) – Merckx – ? – ?

FLC Dead Squirrel TT #3 3.11.15, 52F, 5-10 wind out of south
Steve Morozowich – DWC – 20:37 TT
Joel Richards – DWC – 22:14 TT
John Delacy – DWC – 22:54 TT
Ben Kneller – DWC – 23:13 TT
Joe Burtoni – Stan’s – 24:48 Merx
Mike Hurst – Carver’s – 24:54 Merx
Ron Dent – DWC – 25:40
Walt Axthelm – DWC – 25:57
Carmen Small – 2016 – 20:48 TT
Ava Hachmann – Devo – 25:40 TT
Caroline Eastburn – DWC – 28:52
FLC Men TTT 1 – 20:06 Merx
FLC Men TTT 2 – 22:09 Merx
FLC Women TTT – 24:10 Merx

FLC Dead Squirrel TT #2 3/4/15, cold 5-10mph wind out of North
Steve Morozowich – DWC – 20:37 TT
David Preston – Alister – 22:00 TT
Bob Kyper – DWC – 22:27 TT
Troy Meeker – FLC – 23:40 Merx
Nathan Seaford – FLC – 23:41 Merx
Manny Gagne – FLC – 24:25 Merx
Alex Martinek – FLC – 24:56 Merx
Sydney/Maddie – FLC – 27:10 Merx (Flat tire)
Ava Hachmann – DEVO – 27:24 TT Bars
Record – Men – Ben Kneller – 19:08 (2nd – Matt Shriver – 19:19) – Merckx – Griffin Easter – 20:16
Record – Women – Carmen Small – 21:43 – (2nd – Marisa Asplund – 21:59) – Merckx – ? – ?

Next Week – Dead Elk at Trimble Crossing 5:30pm Wednesday

FLC Dead Squirrel TT #4 3/19/14, 10mph wind out of SE
Alister Ratcliff – FLC Alum – 21:21 TT
FLC TTT – 21:34 (Griffin, Noonan, Hass, Hammond) Merx
Steve Morozowich – DWC – 21:45 TT
FLC TTT – 21:48 (Lundberg, Standish, Meeker, Cavalca) Merx
Chris Blevins – Specialized Juniors – 22:48 TT
Gerry Gerahty/Ryan Christensen – 23:24 Tandem
Peter Behm – FLC – 23:39 Merx
Colavita TTT – 23:44 (Hector, Beau, Ashmore)
Brett Kohlhardt – FLC Alum – 23:45 TT
Joel Richards – DWC – 24:12 TT
Lou Vito – DWC – 24:54 Merx
Andrew Cunningham – FLC – 26:28 Merx
Women
Rebecca Balboni – 2016 – 23:15 TT
FLC Duo – 25:26 (Sofia, Sydney) Merx
Ava Hachmann – 29:08 Merx
Bridgete Schweeney – U of Idaho – 30:01 Merx

FLC Dead Squirrel TT #3 3/12/14, 5-10mph wind out of south
Griffin Easter-FLC 20:58 Merx
Alister Ratcliff-FLC 21:03 TT
Chris Blevins-Slipstream 21:59 TT
Aaron Canale-FLC 22:25 TT
Trevor Rollette-FLC 22:47 Merx
Brett Kollhardt-DWC 23:07 TT
Peter Behm-FLC 23:12 Merx
Andrew Hammond-FLC 23:35 Merx
Womens TTT-FLC 24:02 Merx
John Baxter-DWC 24:02 TT
Joel Richards-DWC 24:06 TT
Stephan Davoust-FLC 24:07 Merx
Lou Vito-DWC 24:39 TT
Hector Cruz-Colavita 25:29
Andrew Cummingham-FLC 25:35 Merx
Sheena Carswell-DWC 27:11 Merx
Ava Hachmann 30:06 Merx
Viv/Bree-FLC 32:07 Merx

14 Dead Squirrel #2 3/5/14 50F, 5-10mph wind out of south
Steve Morozowich – DWC – 21:01 TT
Chris Blevins – Garmin – 22:15 TT
Rotem Ishay – Jamis – 22:27 Merx
Spencer Compton – DWC – 23:25 TT
Bob Kyper – DWC – 23:32 TT
Troy Meeker – FLC – 23:51 Merx
Peter Behm – FLC – 24:01 Merx
Natan Cavalca – FLC – 24:22 Merx
Aaron Canale – Colavita – 24:28 Merx
Rich Bagienski – 3D – 25:20 TT
Lou Vito – DWC – 25:41 Merx
Joe Burtoni – Stan’s – 25:47 Merx
Andrew Cunningham – FLC – 26:00 Merx
Walt Axthelm – Stan’s – 26:40 TT
Ladies
FLC TTT – MacPherson, Chaves, Edmonson – 24:23 Merx
Martha Iverson – DWC – 25:24 TT
Kaylee Blevins – BMC – 27:54 Merx
Ava Hachmann – DWC – 31:02
14 Dead Squirrel #1 2/26/14 57F, 0-5mph wind out of the north
1. Ned Overend – Specialized – 20:10 TT
2. Griffin Easter – FLC/Airgas – 20:16 Merx (new Record!)
3. Andrew Hammond – FLC – 22:03 Merx
4. Garrett Lundberg – FLC – 22:04 Merx
5. Gilbert Ducournau – FLC – 22:37 Merx
6. Troy Meeker – FLC – 22:46 Merx
7. Joel Richards – DWC – 22:55 TT
8. Trevor Rolette – FLC – 24:03 Merx
9. Andrew Cunningham – FLC – 25:51 Merx
10. Walt Axthelm – Stans’s – 26:08 TT

FLC Womens TTT 23:46
• Sydney Edmonson
• Jenna MacPherson
• Maddie Chaves

’13 Dead Squirrel #3 3/20/13, 45 cloudy, 5-10mph wind out of north
Men
Christopher Blevins – Garmin – 21:16 (Full TT)
Renan Maia – FLC – 21:19 (Mer)
Jason Quenzler – Sport Systems – 21:22 (Full TT)
Dean Haas – FLC – 21:55 (Mer)
Troy Meeker – FLC – 22:02 (TT Helmet)
Trevor Books – FLC – 22:08 (Mer)
Ryan Standish – FLC – 22:15 (Mer)
Skyler Trujillo – FLC – 23:12 (mer)
Richard Bagienski – 3D – 23:41 (Full TT)
Steve Koller – Colavita NM – 24:51 (Mer)
Walt Axthelm – Stan’s – 25:02 (Full TT)
Alex McWhorter – FLC – 26:10 (Mer)
Women
Martha Iverson – DWC – 25:21 (Full TT)
Catlin/Sturm – Sweet Elite – 25:24 (Mer)
’13 Dead Squirrel #2 3/13/13, 58 clear, calm slight wind from south
Men
1. Jon Delacy – DWC – 21:36
2. Dean Haas – FLC – 22:23 -Mer
3. Joel Richards – DWC – 22:27
4. Andrew Llewellyn – FLC – 22:36 – Mer
5. Beau Savage – DWC – 23:01
6. Donovan Caputo – FLC – 23:08 – Mer
7. Matt Ozvat – DWC – 23:09
8. Aaron Canale – FLC – 23:13 – Mer
9. Skyler Trujillo – FLC – 23:25 – Mer
10. Tre Duvall – DWC – 24:09
11. Rich Bagienski – DWC – 24:51
12. Ryan Hentz – DWC – 24:54
13. Sean Borris – FLC ALum – 25:05
14. Walt Axthelm – Stan’s – 25:20
15. Steve Koller – Colavita SW – 25:34

Women
1. Rebecca Balboni – Exergy – 22:36
2. Dana Shinn – DWC – 23:46
3. Martha Iverson – DWC – 26:28
4. Ivie Crawford – FLC – 26:55
5. Sofia Gomez Villafane – FLC – 28:40
6. Leila Carrillo – FLC – 29:52
7. Vivian Krishnan – FLC – 32:36

Dead Squirrel Records:
Record – Men – Ben Kneller – 19:08 (2nd – Matt Shriver – 19:19) – Merckx – Griffin Easter – 21:11
Record – Women – Carmen Small – 21:43 – (2nd – Marisa Asplund – 21:59) – Merckx – ? – ?

’13 FLC Cycling Dead Squirrel TT #1, 3/6/13, 45 sunny , Calm very slight wind from the south
Men
1. Renan Maia – FLC – 21:47
2. Aaron Canale – FLC – 22:24
3. Andrew Llewellyn – FLC – 23:00
4. Trevor Brooks – FLC – 23:17
5. Beau Savage – DWC – 23:31 TT Bike
6. Joe Burtoni – Stan’s – 24:49
7. Sean Peck? – 24:54
8. Walt Axthelm – Stan’s – 25:57 TT Bike
Women
1. Ivy Crawford – FLC – 31:15
“Always 100% Effort” FLC Dead Squirrel TT #4 3/21/12 – 60F 5-10mph out of south
Men

1. Griffin Easter – FLC – 21:11 (1st Merckx)
2. Michael Carroll – DWC – 21:36
3. Rob Bergstrom – DWC – 22:01
4. Howard Grotts – FLC – 22:06
5. Gabe Murray – FLC – 22:20
6. Joel Richards – DWC – 22:49
7. Trevor Brooks – DWC – 22:56
8. Gaige Sippy – IHBC – 23:05
9. Andrew Llewellyn – FLC – 23:19
10. Ryan Cleveland – FLC – 23:21
11. Tom Ober – DWC – 23:40
12. Robbie Jones – FLC – 23:55
13. Kenji Fortune – FLC – 24:03
14. Jim Barnes – DWC – 24:25
15. Richard Bagienski – DWC – 24:32
16. Michael Henderson – Kokopelli – 24:35
17. Garrett Alexander – FLC – 24:36
18. Zak Kurka – FLC Alum – 24:44
19. Peter Behm – Recruit – 25:16
20. Walt Axthelm – Stan’s – 25:17
21. Troy Hachmann – FLC Alum – 25:55
22. Andrew Cunningham – DEVO – 26:06

Women

1. Martha Iverson – DWC – 25:49
2. Ashlee Robison – FLC – 27:44

TTT

1. Griffin Team – 20:34
2. Kenji Team – 21:34
3. Ladies – 23:47

“Always 100% Effort” FLC Dead Squirrel TT #3 3/14/12 – 60F 5-10mph out of south

Men

1. Ian Burnett – Competitive Cyclist – 20:14
2. Jason Quenzler – 21:04
3. Griffin Easter – FLC – 21:30 (1st Merckx)
4. Michael Carroll – Stan’s NoTubes – 21:33
5. Gabe Murray – FLC – 22:16 (2nd Merckx)
6. Joel Richards – DWC – 22:50
7. Robbie Jones – FLC – 23:07
8. Keith Ashmore – Colavita SW – 23:26
9. Galen Blair – FLC – 23:28
10. Ben Stalker – FLC – 24:03 (3rd Merckx)
11. Alex Howard – FLC – 24:06
12. Rob Kyper – 24:07
13. Michael Henderson – Kokopelli – 24:41
14. Andrew Llewellyn – FLC – 24:56
15. Josh McDowell – FLC – 25:01
16. Dan Hubbard – FLC – 25:38
17. Kyle Johnson – 26:41
18. Andrew Cunningham – 27:25
19. Mike Erickson – 31:07

TTT

1. 21:36 (Men’s A)
2. 23:30 (Men’s B)
3. 26:02 (Ladies)

“Always 100% Effort” FLC Dead Squirrel TT #2 3/7/12 – 36F Light wind out of North

Men

1. Michael Carroll – Stan’s NoTubes – 22:45
2. Trevor Brooks – FLC – 25:07
3. Joe Burtoni – FLC – 26:15
4. Galen Blair – FLC – 43:20 (Flat Tire)

2012 FLC Dead Squirrel TT #1 2/29/12 – 40F 3-5mph wind out of south
Women-

1. Tilly Field – FLC – 30:16

Men-

1. Ian Burnett – Competitive Cyclist – 20:13
2. Griffin Easter – FLC – 22:52
3. Gabe Murray – FLC – 23:03
4. Ben Stalker – FLC – 23:32
5. Dylan Stucki – FLC – 23:59
6. Alex Howard – FLC – 24:35

HAGEN

2011 FLC Dead Squirrel TT #3
Wed. March 30 – 60F North! Wind 5-10mph
Women-

1. Dana Shinn – Colavita NM – 23:32
2. Betsy Richards – DWC – 24:20 (24:50 2nd)
3. Lauren Catlin – FLC – 24:45
4. Kaila Hart – FLC – 25:08
5. Lauren Taylor – FLC – 25:46
6. Jackie Roberts – DWC – 26:44
7. Brittany Clawson – FLC – 27:00
8. Tilly Field – FLC – 27:10
9. Anna (junior) – Black Sheep – 27:19
10. Nathalie Krantz – FLC – 27:19
11. Courtney Ott – FLC – 28:06
12. Lauren Andre – FLC – 29:01

Men-

1. Ian Gordon – FLC – 19:21
2. Chris McGovern – FLC – 20:41
3. Ian Burnett – realcyclist – 20:56
4. Gaige Sippy – IHBC – 21:16
5. Griffin Easter – FLC – 21:28
6. Michael Carroll – DWC – 21:30
7. Ryan Dorsey – FLC – 21:32
8. Nathaniel Beams – FLC – 21:40
9. Brian Morra – FLC – 22:10
10. Garrett Alexander – FLC – 22:15
11. Eric Emsky – FLC – 22:21
12. Luke Ramseth – FLC – 22:24
13. Sean Peck – Colavita NM – 22:26
14. Cody Stephenson – FLC – 22:30
15. Aaron Canale – FLC – 23:20
16. Doug Eagle – DWC – 23:32
17. Andrew Llewellyn – FLC – 23:37
18. Carl Peterson – FLC – 23:47
19. Joel Richards – DWC – 23:54
20. Joe Mastoras – DWC – 24:02
21. Tyler Brickle – FLC – 25:05
22. Greg Roberts – DWC – 25:27

TTT-

1. Catlin, Hart, Sturm, Erickson – 23:35
2. Field, Taylor, Clawson – 27:10
3. Ott, Anna, Lauren Andre, Jimmy – 28:22

2011 FLC Dead Squirrel TT #2.
Wed. March 23 – 52F south wind 5-10mph

Women-

1. Missy Erickson – FLC – 25:23
2. Lauren Catlin – FLC – 25:53
3. Kaila Hart – FLC – 25:57
4. Lauren Taylor – FLC – 27:04
5. Brittany Clawson – FLC – 27:40
6. Tilly Field – FLC – 29:34

Men-

1. Rotem Ishay – FLC – 22:21
2. Nate Byrom – FLC – 22:22
3. Brian Morra – FLC – 22:28
4. Griffin Easter – FLC – 22:41
5. Ryan Dorsey – FLC – 22:46
6. Luke Ramseth – FLC – 23:04
7. Josh McNaughton – FLC – 23:09
8. Aaron Canale – FLC – 23:19
9. Mark Oliver – DWC – 23:21 – Nathaniel Beams – FLC – 23:21

11. Eric Emsky – FLC – 23:37
12. Cody Stephenson – FLC – 23:43
13. Kenji Fortune – FLC – 23:45
14. Garrett Alexander – FLC – 23:57
15. Doug Eagle – DWC – 24:15
16. Joel Richards – DWC – 24:20
17. Tyler Brickle – FLC – 24:34
18. Carl Peterson – FLC – 24:36
19. Miguel Ramos – Alum – 25:08
20. Joe Mastoras – DWC – 25:17
21. Robbie Jones – FLC – 25:24
22. Andrew Llewellyn – FLC – 25:46

TTT-

1. Kenji Garrett Dorsey, Griffin – 22:41
2. Luke, Nate, Russ, Brian – 22:56
3. Andrew, Tyler, Robbie – 25:20

1. Sarah, Catlin, Kaila, Tilly – 24:26
2. Missy, Brittany, Nathalie, Taylor – 28:07

2011 Dead Squirrel #1
Wed. March 16 – 63F south Wind 10-15mph
Women-
1. Betsy Richards – DWC – 24:49 (2nd lap, 1st lap-24:57)
2. Missy Erickson – FLC – 25:53
3. Kaila Hart – FLC – 26:40
4. Lauren Catlin – FLC – 26:53
5. Lauren Taylor – FLC – 27:52
6. Tilly Field – FLC – 28:48
7. Nathalie Krantz – FLC – 31:50

Men-
1. Ian Gordon – FLC – 21:45
2. Ian Burnett – realcyclist – 21:53
3. Chris McGovern – FLC – 21:58
4. Brian Morra – FLC – 22:54
5. Luke Ramseth – FLC – 23:05
6. Griffin Easter – FLC – 23:13
7. Josh McNaughton – FLC – 23:25
8. Nate Byrom – FLC – 23:29
8. Ryan Dorsey – FLC – 23:29
10. Ryan Cleveland – FLC – 23:38
11. Eric Emsky – FLC – 23:41
12. Aaron Canale – FLC – 23:48
13. Joel Richards – DWC – 24:39
14. Andrew Llewellyn – FLC – 25:46
15. Carl Petersen – FLC – 26:09
16. Garrett Alexander – FLC – 26:18
17. Gilbert Ducornua – FLC – 30:36 (with a flat)
DNQ – Dana Alia

TTT-
Ryan D., Ian B, Brian, Aaron – 21:46
Ian G., Emsky, Ryan C., Nate – 23:50
Gilbert, Dana, Griffin, Stalker, Carl – 25:00
Ladies – FLAT TIRE

2010 #3
4/7/10 – 52 degrees – SW wind 5-10mph
1. Andrew Llewellyn – FLC – 19:52
2. Ian Gordon – FLC – 20:41
3. Neil Coleman – Bahati – 21:08 (Merckx)
4. Ben Kneller – RMCF – 21:18
5. Nate Byrom – FLC – 21:29
6. Russell Brown – FLC – 21:30
7. Yorgos Arambadjis – FLC – 21:38
8. Ian Burnett – FLC – 21:40 (Merckx)
9. Ryan Cleveland – FLC – 22:08
10. Sean Peck – Colavita NM – 22:11
11. Gaige Sippy – IHBC – 22:16
12. Sam Simmons – FLC – 22:30
13. Spencer Compton – DWC – 22:38
14. Eric Burris – DWC – 23:13
15. Cody Stephenson – FLC – 23:38 (Merckx)
16. Dale Kneller – DWC – 23:39
17. Chris Parker – FLC – 24:10 (Merckx)
18. Aran Johnson – DWC – 24:11 (Merckx)
19. Garrett Alexander – FLC – 24:47 (Merckx)
20. Zak Kurka – MPS – 24:48 (Merckx)
21. Walt Axthelm – DWC – 25:07
22. Steve Koller – Colavita NM – 25:29 (Merckx)
23. Reid Ackerman – Great Divide – 27:10 (Merckx)
24. John Patla – DWC – 27:56 (Merckx)

1. Carmen Small – Colavita – 21:43
2. Marisa Asplund – DWC – 22:22
3. Missy Erickson – FLC – 24:50
4. Sarah Sturm – FLC – 25:04

10 Dead Squirrel #1 – 3/24/10 – 45 degrees – no wind to light wind from south

1. Ian Gordon – FLC – 20:49
2. Kenji Fortune – FLC – 21:48
3. Jon Delacy – DWC – 22:34
4. Ryan Cleveland – FLC – 22:38
5. Gaige Sippy – IHBC – 22:42
6. Spencer Compton – DWC – 22:55
7. Cody Stepheson – FLC – 23:22
8. Sean Peck – Colavita NM – 23;:30
9. Nate Byrom – FLC – 24:23
10. Joel Richards – DWC – 24:31
11. Garrett Alexander – FLC – 24:33
12. Sam Simmons – FLC – 24:44
13. Mark Oliver – DWC – 25:03
14. Walt Axthelm – DWC – 25:39
15. Bruce Liddiard – DWC – 26:43
16. Reid Ackerman – Great Divide – 28:25

1. Missy Erickson – FLC – 25:48
2. Sarah Sturm – FLC – 28:33
3. Arley Arias – DWC – 35:50

Record – Men – Ben Kneller – 19:08 (2nd – Matt Shriver – 19:19)
Record – Women – Marisa Asplund – 21:59 – (2nd – Marisa Asplund – 23:33)

09 Dead Squirrel #3 – 3/11/09 – 50 degrees – very light wind (2nd, 3rd, 4th places effected by bus)
1. Yorgos Arambadjis – FLC – 20:57
2. Michael Carroll – DWC – 20:58
3. Neil Coleman – Swindon – 21:00
4. Brandon Emmert – FLC – 21:07
5. Gaige Sippy – IHBC – 22:05
6. Matt Phillips – Bicycling Magazine – 22:29
7. Joe Burtoni – DWC – 22:39
8. John Delacy – DWC – 22:57
9. Eric Burris – DWC – 23:01
10. Whitney Jones – FLC – 23:57
11. Sean Peck – DWC – 24:00
12. Walt Axthelm – DWC – 24:20
13. Jeff May – DWC – 26:58

1. Molly Hummel – DWC – 23:35
2. Jess Lathrop – FLC – 24:05

09 #2 – 3/4/09 – Gusty s/sw wind 15mph, gusts 20, 55 degrees
1.Ian Gordon – FLC – 21:19
2.Jesse Dekrey – FLC – 21:47
3.Alister Ratcliff – FLC – 22:00
4.Neil – ? – 22:04
5.Michael Carroll – DWC – 22:06
6.Cody Stephenson – FLC – 22:36
7.Dana Alia – FLC – 22:49
8.Joe Burtoni – DWC – 23:36
9.Alex Dossin – FLC – 24:02
10.Gaige Sippy – IHBC – 24:07
11.Sean Peck – DWC – 25:14
12.Brandon Emmert – FLC — 25:15
13.Walter Ross – FLC – 25:41

1.Molly Hummel – DWC – 25:42
2.Sarah Strum – FLC – 27:20
3.Nora Richards – FLC – 27:50

09 #1 – 2/25/09 – No wind! 60 degrees
1.Ian Gordon-20:04
2.Jesse Dekrey-20:42
3.Ian Burnett-21:07
4.Mike Stevens-21:14
5.Dylan Stucki-21:39
6.Russell Brown-21:51
7.Cody Stephenson-22:07
7.Jon Kranzley-22:07
9.Alex Dossin-22:24
10.Kenji Fortune-22:53
11.Sean Peck-24:49
12.Robbie Jones-28:20
13.Jeremiah Bouchard-33:49

1.Molly Hummel-23:09
2.Jessica Lathrop-25:20
3.Nora Richards-26:06

08 3# – 3/5/08 – 15-20mph wind out of North – ~32 degggrees – COLD!
1. Joey Thompson – FLC – 20:31
2. Michael Carroll – DWC – 21:39
3. Matt Shriver – JittJoes – 21:50
4. Gaige Sippy – DWC – 22:42
5. Doug Eagle – DWC – 27:01
6. Gerry Geraghty – DWC – 28:00

08 #2 – 2/27/08 – Light wind out of South 43 degrees
Guys
1. Ian Burnett – FLC – 21:20
2. Ben Hoffman – DWC – 21:25
3. Lee Rosenthal – FLC – 21:37
4. Alister Radcliff – FLC – 21:52
5. Brandon Emmert – FLC – 22:21
6. Yarden Gazit – FLC – 23:00
7. Yorgos Arabadjis – FLC – 23:04
8. Alex Howard – FLC – 23:20
9. Joe Burtoni – DWC – 23:24
10. Zak Valdez – FLC – 23:45
11. Walt Axthelm – DWC – 24:00
11. Rick Callies – DWC – 24:00
12. Alex Dossin – FLC – 24:20
13. Russell Brown – FLC – 24:32
14. Addison Bain – FLC – 24:44
15. Jay Curnow – FLC – 25:05
16. Andrew Wagner – FLC – 25:13
17. Gerald Geraghty – DWC – 26:00
Gals
1. Jess Lathrop – FLC – 26:15
2. Stephanie Swan – FLC – 27:13 (Cross Bike)
3. Ashley Grubb – FLC – 29:28
4. Allie Johnson – 32:20

08 #1 2/20/08 – Cold w/ Light snow
1. Ian Burnett – FLC – 21:53
2. Brandon Emmert – FLC – 23:25
3. Rob Schmidt – FLC – 23:35
4. Greg Battista – FLC – 23:44
5. Alex Dossin – FLC – 24:30
6. TIm Hall – FLC – 25:20
7. Andrew Wagner – FLC – 26:01

07 Dead Squirrel TT #4 Results – 3/14/07 – Warm w/wind out of North at 10-15 mph. PR day for all. New Course Records.
1.Matt Shriver 19:19 – Course Record (Previous – Cody Peterson 19:50)
2.Chris Kuhl 19:54
3.Joey Thompson 19:59
4.Michael Carroll 20:13
5.Alex Hagman 20:15
5.Lee Rosenthal 20:15
7.Noah Singer 20:47
8.Mike Schmidt 20:49
9.Dicky Dub 21:01
10.Gaige Sippy 21:15
11.Chad Wells 21:25
12.Jared Pitroski 21:26
13.Keith Ashmore 21:35
14.Brendan Shafer 21:42
15.Craig Randall 21:56
16.Joe Burtoni 22:02
17.Andrew Wagner 22:16
18.Eric Burris 22:31
19.Steve Owens 22:34
20.Richard Bagienski 22:54
21.Erik Slack 23:17
22.Walt Axthelm 24:00
23.Trevor Bell 24:17
24.Tim Hall 24:35
25.Mark Shapiro 25:25

1.Marisa Asplund 21:59 – Course Record (Previous – Marisa Asplund 23:33)
2.Marha Iverson 23:16
3. Natalie Mik 23:22

07 Dead Squirrel TT #3 3/7/07
Warm with wind 10-15mph from south
1.Michael Carroll 21:37
2.Ian Burnett 21:39
3.Assaf Yogev 22:29
4.Alex Hagman 22:40
4.Jordan Gazit 22:40
6.Zach Valdez 24:13
7.Dave Hagen 24:18
8.Lou Vito 24:57
9.Goldsteins Tandem 25:04
10.Walt Axthelm 25:25
11.Mark ? 27:17
12.Erik Slack 28:53

1.Molly Hummel 25:05
2.Natalie Mik 25:10

07 Dead Squirrel TT #2 2/21/07
Warm and Windless
1. Chris Kuhl 21:31
2. Dan Bowman 21:38
3. Ian Burnett 21:42
4. Andy Guptill 22:04
5. Jesse Dekrey 22:08
6. Ben Kneller 22:36
7. Joe Burtoni 23:00
8. Chad Cheeney 23:02
9. Jordan Gazit 23:08
10. Keith Ashmore 23:15
11. Trevor Downing 23:37
12. Eric Slack 23:38
13. Ben Stalker 23:39
14. Steve Owen 23:41
15. Lou Vito 23:44
16. Rick Wetherald 24:30
17. Andrew Wagner 24:38
18. Wade Johnston 25:30
19. Doug Eagle 25:37
20. Larry Goldstein 26:06
21. Brendan Hightower 26:48
Record – Cody Peterson 19:50

1. Marisa Asplund 24:15
2. Molly Hummel 24:25
3. Natalie Mik 24:29
Record – Marisa Asplund 23:33

Dead Squirrel 07 #1 2/14/07 – Strong South wind
1.Andy Guptill – 21:27
2.Johnny Hayes – 21.57
3.Assaf Yogev – 22:40
4.Noah Singer – 22:41
5.Ian Burnett – 23:03
6.Erik Slack – 24:19
7.Troy Wells – 25:43
8.Andrew Wagner – 25:49
9.Molly Hummel – 25:52
10.Natalie Wilk – 26:15
11.Ben Stalker – 26:20
12.Dustin Wanstrath – 29:20
13.Brandon Hightower – 29:50
14.Jeremiah bouchard – 33:10

Dead Squirrel 06 #1
Results:
1. Chris Kuhl – 21:20
2. Dicky Dub – 21:30
3. Noah Singer – 21:35
4. Mike Schmidt – 22:38
5. Ian Burnett – 23:08

1. Molly – 24:50

Past
05#6
1.Mike Schmidt- 22:08
2.Cody Stevenson-23:32
3.Marisa Asplund-23:33
4.Mitch Carrier-23:57
5.Gerald G.-25:40
05#5
1.Sam J.-21:20
2.Rick W.-22:20
3.Jimmy L.-23:13
05#4
1.Matt S.-23:34
2.Brendan S.-23:56
3.Hagman-24:09
4.Chad W.-24:44
5.Gerald G.-24:49
6.Troy W.-25:47
7.Jay R.-26:47
8.Nathan S.-26:25
GalsTTT-26:48
05#3
Jared Pitroski-21:35
Gerry/Sean-30:31
05#2
1.Cody P.-20:46
2.Sam J.-22:36
3.Dustin S.-22:37
4.Dicky D.-23:07
5.Chris p.-23:32
6.Jimmy L.-23:54
7.Callies-24:51
8.Shriver-25:22
05#1
1. Ben Lanz 24:31
2. Dicky Dub 24:34
04#3
1.Colby 21:07
2.Jared 21:41
3.Dan B 22:11
4.Cody S 22:14
5.Guptil 22:20
6.Casey 22:22
7.M Carroll 22:29
8.Hagman 22:41
9.Greg A 22:48
10.Heinsuis 23:09
11.Ian B 23:19
12.Dick Dub 23:22
13.Snyder 23:40
14.Borris 23:51
15.E Johnson 24:20
16.Hagen 24:35
17.Big Dad 25:51

1.Chrissy 23:35
2.Onawa 26:50

C TTT 24:47
04#2
1.TTT 26:36
2.Onawa 28:56
3.Eva 29:43

1.Rude 20:53
2.Red Eye 21:16
3.Ransom#2 21:26
4.Ransom#1 21:49
5.Nathan 22:26
6.Jared 22:27
7.Rick Dub 23:40
8.Devo 23:47
9.Chad Dub 23:54
10.Scott 24:09
11.Sean B 24:35
12.Greg T 25:05
13.Ian 26:20
14.Big Dad 26:27
15.Johnny 26:30
16.Robert 27:40
17.Billy 27:50
04#1
Cody P – 19:50
Anthony C – 20:52
Larry H – 22:00
Dustin S – 22:00
Eric R – 24:39
Nathan S – 25:12
Ross – 27:09
Billy – 27:24
Gals TTT – 26:52

Share →