2016 FLC TT/TTT Roadkill Series Results

16 FLC Dead Squirrel TT #4 43F 10-20mph wind out of WNW (fast)
Men
Steve Morozowich – DWC – 20:05 TT
FLC TTT – 20:43 Merckx (Standish, Gagne, McGeough, Meeker)
Andre Bos – FLC – 23:06 Merckx
Joel Richards – DWC – 23:17 TT
Jean-Paul Right – 27:03 Merckx
Robert Stump – 29:24 Merckx
Women
FLC TTT – 24:57 Merckx (Gomez-Villafane, Abraham, Hynes, Backus)

Next Week Dead Elk TT – Trimble Crossing (behind Ace Hardware) – Course- 22K, Trimble lane, right on HWY 550, right on CR 250 (no shalona), right on Trimble Ln., Finish at start. http://www.mapmyride.com/routes/view/1000205751
3/30/16 – 5:30pm
4/6/16 – 5:30pm
4/13/16 – 5:30pm
4/20/16 – 5:30pm

HAGEN

READ ON FOR FULL RESULTS

16 FLC Dead Squirrel TT #3 47F 10-25mph wind out of NNW (very fast)
Men
Steve Morozowich – DWC – 19:41 TT
Robert Kyper – DWC – 21:59 TT
Garrett Alexander – Durango Cyclery – 22:08! Merckx
Ryan Standish – FLC – 22:09 Merckx
Joel Richards – DWC – 22:38 TT
Skyler Trujillo – FLC – 23:30 Merckx
Steve Koller – Colavita SW – 26:02 Merckx
Walt Axthelm – DWC – 26:15 TT
Women
FLC TTT – 24:08 Merckx (Sofia, Jenna, Syndey, Emily)
Ava Hachmann – Jet – 25:59 TT
Erin Quinn – FLC – 50:16 I lost DSTT #2 Results, hope to find them soon.

Next week is the last week of the Dead Squirrel – 5:30pm at Sweeney’s. The Dead Elks.
Dead Elk – Trimble Crossing
3/30/16 – 5:30pm
4/6/16 – 5:30pm
4/13/16 – 5:30pm
4/20/16 – 5:30pm

Remember – these are FREE but donations to the FLC Cycling Program can be done here:
https://apps.fortlewis.edu/makeagift and type in “Cycling Club Fund”

HAGEN

16 FLC Dead Squirrel TT #1 55F 10-20mph wind out of north (fast)
Men
Steve Morozowich – DWC – 19:55 TT
Cormac McGeough – FLC – 20:25 Merckx!
Payson McElveen – FLC – 20:52 Merckx
Robert Kyper – DWC – 22:09 TT
Peter Behm – FLC – 22:15 Merckx
Levi Kurlander – FLC – 23:16 Merckx
Mike Hurst – Stan’s/Carver’s – 23:40 Merckx
Steve Ilg – Clif Bar – 23:47 TT
Rob Bergstrom – Natural Grocers – 24:20 Merckx
Kieran Eagan – DEVO – 25:07 Merckx
Jimmy Deaton – FLC Alum – 26:17 Merckx
Ryan Simonovich – FLC – 26:47 Merckx
Walt Axthelm – DWC – 27:30 TT
Robert Stump – DWC – 28:07
Women:
Ava Hachmann – Jet Cycling – 26:02 TT
See all next week at 4pm at Sweeneys. Full schedule and history below.

HAGEN
From: Dave Hagen <[email protected]>
Date: Tue, 1 Mar 2016 11:18:04 -0700
To: Dave Hagen <hagen_[email protected]>
Subject: 16 Dead Squirrel TT Series

Hey Riders!

FLC Cycling will have the first Dead Squirrel TT/TTT tomorrow night at 4pm at Sweeney’s (Acme Healing Center) on the corner of CR203 and HWY550N on the west side of the valley. Bring extra clothing because it is chilly there in the afternoon. For those unfamiliar, North on CR 203, right on CR 252 (trimble, stop at sign if traffic), right onto HWY550 south, sharp right back onto CR 203 and finish where started.

It is almost spot on 15K long so a very good test that can be repeated through out the year. Then after time change happens, March 13, we’ll change it to 5:30pm.

We need to gather and wait for start off of pavement. Please be careful riding around start area – lots of fast traffic both ways and some of whom would rather not have us on the road at all.

Here is a link to the route:
http://www.mapmyride.com/routes/view/1000149521

Here is the rest of the Wednesday schedule for the Dead Squirrel and we have another route we’ll run a few times later in the year starting out at Trimble Crossing, the Dead Elk. Map: http://www.mapmyride.com/routes/view/1000205751
FREE TO ALL!! But gifts to FLC Cycling are greatly appreciated, easy to do online: https://apps.fortlewis.edu/makeagift and type in “Cycling Club Fund”

Dead Squirrel – Sweeney’s (gather off of pavement at north end of parking lot)
3/2/16 – 4pm
3/9/16 – 4pm
3/16/16 – 5:30pm
3/23/16 – 5:30pm

Dead Elk – Trimble Crossing
3/30/16 – 5:30pm
4/6/16 – 5:30pm
4/13/16 – 5:30pm
4/20/16 – 5:30pm

Squawker Road Classic
4/23-24/16

It is the 13th year of the series – check out the history

FLC Dead Squirrel TT #4 3.18.15, 60F, 0-3mph wind out of east – fast conditions
Steve Morozowich – DWC – 19:45 TT
Joel Richards – DWC – 21:20 TT
Bob Kyper – DWC – 21:35 TT
Ivan Unkovskoy – DWC – 23:11 Merx
Tom Ober – DWC – 23:32 Merx
Mike Hurst – Stan’s Masters! – 24:07 Merx
Lou Vito – DWC – 24:24 Merx
David Silveira – 25:07 Merx
Walt Axthelm – DWC – 25:10 TT
Caroline Eastburn – DWC – 26:45 TT Bars
FLC Men TTT – 19:44 (Gagne, Noonan, Behm, Thilen, McPherson) RECORD!
FLC Women TTT – 23:34 (Chaves, Edmonson, Gomez-Villafane, Shore, Hynes) RECORD!
Record – Men – Ben Kneller – 19:08 (2nd – Matt Shriver – 19:19) – Merckx – Griffin Easter – 20:16
Record – Women – Carmen Small – 21:43 – (2nd – Marisa Asplund – 21:59) – Merckx – ? – ?

FLC Dead Squirrel TT #3 3.11.15, 52F, 5-10 wind out of south
Steve Morozowich – DWC – 20:37 TT
Joel Richards – DWC – 22:14 TT
John Delacy – DWC – 22:54 TT
Ben Kneller – DWC – 23:13 TT
Joe Burtoni – Stan’s – 24:48 Merx
Mike Hurst – Carver’s – 24:54 Merx
Ron Dent – DWC – 25:40
Walt Axthelm – DWC – 25:57
Carmen Small – 2016 – 20:48 TT
Ava Hachmann – Devo – 25:40 TT
Caroline Eastburn – DWC – 28:52
FLC Men TTT 1 – 20:06 Merx
FLC Men TTT 2 – 22:09 Merx
FLC Women TTT – 24:10 Merx

FLC Dead Squirrel TT #2 3/4/15, cold 5-10mph wind out of North
Steve Morozowich – DWC – 20:37 TT
David Preston – Alister – 22:00 TT
Bob Kyper – DWC – 22:27 TT
Troy Meeker – FLC – 23:40 Merx
Nathan Seaford – FLC – 23:41 Merx
Manny Gagne – FLC – 24:25 Merx
Alex Martinek – FLC – 24:56 Merx
Sydney/Maddie – FLC – 27:10 Merx (Flat tire)
Ava Hachmann – DEVO – 27:24 TT Bars
Record – Men – Ben Kneller – 19:08 (2nd – Matt Shriver – 19:19) – Merckx – Griffin Easter – 20:16
Record – Women – Carmen Small – 21:43 – (2nd – Marisa Asplund – 21:59) – Merckx – ? – ?

Next Week – Dead Elk at Trimble Crossing 5:30pm Wednesday

FLC Dead Squirrel TT #4 3/19/14, 10mph wind out of SE
Alister Ratcliff – FLC Alum – 21:21 TT
FLC TTT – 21:34 (Griffin, Noonan, Hass, Hammond) Merx
Steve Morozowich – DWC – 21:45 TT
FLC TTT – 21:48 (Lundberg, Standish, Meeker, Cavalca) Merx
Chris Blevins – Specialized Juniors – 22:48 TT
Gerry Gerahty/Ryan Christensen – 23:24 Tandem
Peter Behm – FLC – 23:39 Merx
Colavita TTT – 23:44 (Hector, Beau, Ashmore)
Brett Kohlhardt – FLC Alum – 23:45 TT
Joel Richards – DWC – 24:12 TT
Lou Vito – DWC – 24:54 Merx
Andrew Cunningham – FLC – 26:28 Merx
Women
Rebecca Balboni – 2016 – 23:15 TT
FLC Duo – 25:26 (Sofia, Sydney) Merx
Ava Hachmann – 29:08 Merx
Bridgete Schweeney – U of Idaho – 30:01 Merx

FLC Dead Squirrel TT #3 3/12/14, 5-10mph wind out of south
Griffin Easter-FLC 20:58 Merx
Alister Ratcliff-FLC 21:03 TT
Chris Blevins-Slipstream 21:59 TT
Aaron Canale-FLC 22:25 TT
Trevor Rollette-FLC 22:47 Merx
Brett Kollhardt-DWC 23:07 TT
Peter Behm-FLC 23:12 Merx
Andrew Hammond-FLC 23:35 Merx
Womens TTT-FLC 24:02 Merx
John Baxter-DWC 24:02 TT
Joel Richards-DWC 24:06 TT
Stephan Davoust-FLC 24:07 Merx
Lou Vito-DWC 24:39 TT
Hector Cruz-Colavita 25:29
Andrew Cummingham-FLC 25:35 Merx
Sheena Carswell-DWC 27:11 Merx
Ava Hachmann 30:06 Merx
Viv/Bree-FLC 32:07 Merx

14 Dead Squirrel #2 3/5/14 50F, 5-10mph wind out of south

Steve Morozowich – DWC – 21:01 TT
Chris Blevins – Garmin – 22:15 TT
Rotem Ishay – Jamis – 22:27 Merx
Spencer Compton – DWC – 23:25 TT
Bob Kyper – DWC – 23:32 TT
Troy Meeker – FLC – 23:51 Merx
Peter Behm – FLC – 24:01 Merx
Natan Cavalca – FLC – 24:22 Merx
Aaron Canale – Colavita – 24:28 Merx
Rich Bagienski – 3D – 25:20 TT
Lou Vito – DWC – 25:41 Merx
Joe Burtoni – Stan’s – 25:47 Merx
Andrew Cunningham – FLC – 26:00 Merx
Walt Axthelm – Stan’s – 26:40 TT
Ladies
FLC TTT – MacPherson, Chaves, Edmonson – 24:23 Merx
Martha Iverson – DWC – 25:24 TT
Kaylee Blevins – BMC – 27:54 Merx
Ava Hachmann – DWC – 31:02
14 Dead Squirrel #1 2/26/14 57F, 0-5mph wind out of the north
1. Ned Overend – Specialized – 20:10 TT

2. Griffin Easter – FLC/Airgas – 20:16 Merx (new Record!)

3. Andrew Hammond – FLC – 22:03 Merx

4. Garrett Lundberg – FLC – 22:04 Merx

5. Gilbert Ducournau – FLC – 22:37 Merx

6. Troy Meeker – FLC – 22:46 Merx

7. Joel Richards – DWC – 22:55 TT

8. Trevor Rolette – FLC – 24:03 Merx

9. Andrew Cunningham – FLC – 25:51 Merx

10. Walt Axthelm – Stans’s – 26:08 TT

FLC Womens TTT 23:46

• Sydney Edmonson

• Jenna MacPherson

• Maddie Chaves

’13 Dead Squirrel #3 3/20/13, 45 cloudy, 5-10mph wind out of north
Men
Christopher Blevins – Garmin – 21:16 (Full TT)
Renan Maia – FLC – 21:19 (Mer)
Jason Quenzler – Sport Systems – 21:22 (Full TT)
Dean Haas – FLC – 21:55 (Mer)
Troy Meeker – FLC – 22:02 (TT Helmet)
Trevor Books – FLC – 22:08 (Mer)
Ryan Standish – FLC – 22:15 (Mer)
Skyler Trujillo – FLC – 23:12 (mer)
Richard Bagienski – 3D – 23:41 (Full TT)
Steve Koller – Colavita NM – 24:51 (Mer)
Walt Axthelm – Stan’s – 25:02 (Full TT)
Alex McWhorter – FLC – 26:10 (Mer)
Women
Martha Iverson – DWC – 25:21 (Full TT)
Catlin/Sturm – Sweet Elite – 25:24 (Mer)
’13 Dead Squirrel #2 3/13/13, 58 clear, calm slight wind from south
Men
1. Jon Delacy – DWC – 21:36
2. Dean Haas – FLC – 22:23 -Mer
3. Joel Richards – DWC – 22:27
4. Andrew Llewellyn – FLC – 22:36 – Mer
5. Beau Savage – DWC – 23:01
6. Donovan Caputo – FLC – 23:08 – Mer
7. Matt Ozvat – DWC – 23:09
8. Aaron Canale – FLC – 23:13 – Mer
9. Skyler Trujillo – FLC – 23:25 – Mer
10. Tre Duvall – DWC – 24:09
11. Rich Bagienski – DWC – 24:51
12. Ryan Hentz – DWC – 24:54
13. Sean Borris – FLC ALum – 25:05
14. Walt Axthelm – Stan’s – 25:20
15. Steve Koller – Colavita SW – 25:34

Women
1. Rebecca Balboni – Exergy – 22:36
2. Dana Shinn – DWC – 23:46
3. Martha Iverson – DWC – 26:28
4. Ivie Crawford – FLC – 26:55
5. Sofia Gomez Villafane – FLC – 28:40
6. Leila Carrillo – FLC – 29:52
7. Vivian Krishnan – FLC – 32:36

HAGEN?!

Dead Squirrel Records:
Record – Men – Ben Kneller – 19:08 (2nd – Matt Shriver – 19:19) – Merckx – Griffin Easter – 21:11
Record – Women – Carmen Small – 21:43 – (2nd – Marisa Asplund – 21:59) – Merckx – ? – ?

’13 FLC Cycling Dead Squirrel TT #1, 3/6/13, 45 sunny , Calm very slight wind from the south
Men
1. Renan Maia – FLC – 21:47
2. Aaron Canale – FLC – 22:24
3. Andrew Llewellyn – FLC – 23:00
4. Trevor Brooks – FLC – 23:17
5. Beau Savage – DWC – 23:31 TT Bike
6. Joe Burtoni – Stan’s – 24:49
7. Sean Peck? – 24:54
8. Walt Axthelm – Stan’s – 25:57 TT Bike
Women
1. Ivy Crawford – FLC – 31:15
“Always 100% Effort” FLC Dead Squirrel TT #4 3/21/12 – 60F 5-10mph out of south
Men

1. Griffin Easter – FLC – 21:11 (1st Merckx)
2. Michael Carroll – DWC – 21:36
3. Rob Bergstrom – DWC – 22:01
4. Howard Grotts – FLC – 22:06
5. Gabe Murray – FLC – 22:20
6. Joel Richards – DWC – 22:49
7. Trevor Brooks – DWC – 22:56
8. Gaige Sippy – IHBC – 23:05
9. Andrew Llewellyn – FLC – 23:19
10. Ryan Cleveland – FLC – 23:21
11. Tom Ober – DWC – 23:40
12. Robbie Jones – FLC – 23:55
13. Kenji Fortune – FLC – 24:03
14. Jim Barnes – DWC – 24:25
15. Richard Bagienski – DWC – 24:32
16. Michael Henderson – Kokopelli – 24:35
17. Garrett Alexander – FLC – 24:36
18. Zak Kurka – FLC Alum – 24:44
19. Peter Behm – Recruit – 25:16
20. Walt Axthelm – Stan’s – 25:17
21. Troy Hachmann – FLC Alum – 25:55
22. Andrew Cunningham – DEVO – 26:06

Women

1. Martha Iverson – DWC – 25:49
2. Ashlee Robison – FLC – 27:44

TTT

1. Griffin Team – 20:34
2. Kenji Team – 21:34
3. Ladies – 23:47

“Always 100% Effort” FLC Dead Squirrel TT #3 3/14/12 – 60F 5-10mph out of south

Men

1. Ian Burnett – Competitive Cyclist – 20:14
2. Jason Quenzler – 21:04
3. Griffin Easter – FLC – 21:30 (1st Merckx)
4. Michael Carroll – Stan’s NoTubes – 21:33
5. Gabe Murray – FLC – 22:16 (2nd Merckx)
6. Joel Richards – DWC – 22:50
7. Robbie Jones – FLC – 23:07
8. Keith Ashmore – Colavita SW – 23:26
9. Galen Blair – FLC – 23:28
10. Ben Stalker – FLC – 24:03 (3rd Merckx)
11. Alex Howard – FLC – 24:06
12. Rob Kyper – 24:07
13. Michael Henderson – Kokopelli – 24:41
14. Andrew Llewellyn – FLC – 24:56
15. Josh McDowell – FLC – 25:01
16. Dan Hubbard – FLC – 25:38
17. Kyle Johnson – 26:41
18. Andrew Cunningham – 27:25
19. Mike Erickson – 31:07

TTT

1. 21:36 (Men’s A)
2. 23:30 (Men’s B)
3. 26:02 (Ladies)

“Always 100% Effort” FLC Dead Squirrel TT #2 3/7/12 – 36F Light wind out of North

Men

1. Michael Carroll – Stan’s NoTubes – 22:45
2. Trevor Brooks – FLC – 25:07
3. Joe Burtoni – FLC – 26:15
4. Galen Blair – FLC – 43:20 (Flat Tire)

2012 FLC Dead Squirrel TT #1 2/29/12 – 40F 3-5mph wind out of south
Women-

1. Tilly Field – FLC – 30:16

Men-

1. Ian Burnett – Competitive Cyclist – 20:13
2. Griffin Easter – FLC – 22:52
3. Gabe Murray – FLC – 23:03
4. Ben Stalker – FLC – 23:32
5. Dylan Stucki – FLC – 23:59
6. Alex Howard – FLC – 24:35

HAGEN

2011 FLC Dead Squirrel TT #3
Wed. March 30 – 60F North! Wind 5-10mph
Women-

1. Dana Shinn – Colavita NM – 23:32
2. Betsy Richards – DWC – 24:20 (24:50 2nd)
3. Lauren Catlin – FLC – 24:45
4. Kaila Hart – FLC – 25:08
5. Lauren Taylor – FLC – 25:46
6. Jackie Roberts – DWC – 26:44
7. Brittany Clawson – FLC – 27:00
8. Tilly Field – FLC – 27:10
9. Anna (junior) – Black Sheep – 27:19
10. Nathalie Krantz – FLC – 27:19
11. Courtney Ott – FLC – 28:06
12. Lauren Andre – FLC – 29:01

Men-

1. Ian Gordon – FLC – 19:21
2. Chris McGovern – FLC – 20:41
3. Ian Burnett – realcyclist – 20:56
4. Gaige Sippy – IHBC – 21:16
5. Griffin Easter – FLC – 21:28
6. Michael Carroll – DWC – 21:30
7. Ryan Dorsey – FLC – 21:32
8. Nathaniel Beams – FLC – 21:40
9. Brian Morra – FLC – 22:10
10. Garrett Alexander – FLC – 22:15
11. Eric Emsky – FLC – 22:21
12. Luke Ramseth – FLC – 22:24
13. Sean Peck – Colavita NM – 22:26
14. Cody Stephenson – FLC – 22:30
15. Aaron Canale – FLC – 23:20
16. Doug Eagle – DWC – 23:32
17. Andrew Llewellyn – FLC – 23:37
18. Carl Peterson – FLC – 23:47
19. Joel Richards – DWC – 23:54
20. Joe Mastoras – DWC – 24:02
21. Tyler Brickle – FLC – 25:05
22. Greg Roberts – DWC – 25:27

TTT-

1. Catlin, Hart, Sturm, Erickson – 23:35
2. Field, Taylor, Clawson – 27:10
3. Ott, Anna, Lauren Andre, Jimmy – 28:22

2011 FLC Dead Squirrel TT #2.
Wed. March 23 – 52F south wind 5-10mph

Women-

1. Missy Erickson – FLC – 25:23
2. Lauren Catlin – FLC – 25:53
3. Kaila Hart – FLC – 25:57
4. Lauren Taylor – FLC – 27:04
5. Brittany Clawson – FLC – 27:40
6. Tilly Field – FLC – 29:34

Men-

1. Rotem Ishay – FLC – 22:21
2. Nate Byrom – FLC – 22:22
3. Brian Morra – FLC – 22:28
4. Griffin Easter – FLC – 22:41
5. Ryan Dorsey – FLC – 22:46
6. Luke Ramseth – FLC – 23:04
7. Josh McNaughton – FLC – 23:09
8. Aaron Canale – FLC – 23:19
9. Mark Oliver – DWC – 23:21 – Nathaniel Beams – FLC – 23:21

11. Eric Emsky – FLC – 23:37
12. Cody Stephenson – FLC – 23:43
13. Kenji Fortune – FLC – 23:45
14. Garrett Alexander – FLC – 23:57
15. Doug Eagle – DWC – 24:15
16. Joel Richards – DWC – 24:20
17. Tyler Brickle – FLC – 24:34
18. Carl Peterson – FLC – 24:36
19. Miguel Ramos – Alum – 25:08
20. Joe Mastoras – DWC – 25:17
21. Robbie Jones – FLC – 25:24
22. Andrew Llewellyn – FLC – 25:46

TTT-

1. Kenji Garrett Dorsey, Griffin – 22:41
2. Luke, Nate, Russ, Brian – 22:56
3. Andrew, Tyler, Robbie – 25:20

1. Sarah, Catlin, Kaila, Tilly – 24:26
2. Missy, Brittany, Nathalie, Taylor – 28:07

2011 Dead Squirrel #1
Wed. March 16 – 63F south Wind 10-15mph
Women-
1. Betsy Richards – DWC – 24:49 (2nd lap, 1st lap-24:57)
2. Missy Erickson – FLC – 25:53
3. Kaila Hart – FLC – 26:40
4. Lauren Catlin – FLC – 26:53
5. Lauren Taylor – FLC – 27:52
6. Tilly Field – FLC – 28:48
7. Nathalie Krantz – FLC – 31:50

Men-
1. Ian Gordon – FLC – 21:45
2. Ian Burnett – realcyclist – 21:53
3. Chris McGovern – FLC – 21:58
4. Brian Morra – FLC – 22:54
5. Luke Ramseth – FLC – 23:05
6. Griffin Easter – FLC – 23:13
7. Josh McNaughton – FLC – 23:25
8. Nate Byrom – FLC – 23:29
8. Ryan Dorsey – FLC – 23:29
10. Ryan Cleveland – FLC – 23:38
11. Eric Emsky – FLC – 23:41
12. Aaron Canale – FLC – 23:48
13. Joel Richards – DWC – 24:39
14. Andrew Llewellyn – FLC – 25:46
15. Carl Petersen – FLC – 26:09
16. Garrett Alexander – FLC – 26:18
17. Gilbert Ducornua – FLC – 30:36 (with a flat)
DNQ – Dana Alia

TTT-
Ryan D., Ian B, Brian, Aaron – 21:46
Ian G., Emsky, Ryan C., Nate – 23:50
Gilbert, Dana, Griffin, Stalker, Carl – 25:00
Ladies – FLAT TIRE

2010 #3
4/7/10 – 52 degrees – SW wind 5-10mph
1. Andrew Llewellyn – FLC – 19:52
2. Ian Gordon – FLC – 20:41
3. Neil Coleman – Bahati – 21:08 (Merckx)
4. Ben Kneller – RMCF – 21:18
5. Nate Byrom – FLC – 21:29
6. Russell Brown – FLC – 21:30
7. Yorgos Arambadjis – FLC – 21:38
8. Ian Burnett – FLC – 21:40 (Merckx)
9. Ryan Cleveland – FLC – 22:08
10. Sean Peck – Colavita NM – 22:11
11. Gaige Sippy – IHBC – 22:16
12. Sam Simmons – FLC – 22:30
13. Spencer Compton – DWC – 22:38
14. Eric Burris – DWC – 23:13
15. Cody Stephenson – FLC – 23:38 (Merckx)
16. Dale Kneller – DWC – 23:39
17. Chris Parker – FLC – 24:10 (Merckx)
18. Aran Johnson – DWC – 24:11 (Merckx)
19. Garrett Alexander – FLC – 24:47 (Merckx)
20. Zak Kurka – MPS – 24:48 (Merckx)
21. Walt Axthelm – DWC – 25:07
22. Steve Koller – Colavita NM – 25:29 (Merckx)
23. Reid Ackerman – Great Divide – 27:10 (Merckx)
24. John Patla – DWC – 27:56 (Merckx)

1. Carmen Small – Colavita – 21:43
2. Marisa Asplund – DWC – 22:22
3. Missy Erickson – FLC – 24:50
4. Sarah Sturm – FLC – 25:04

10 Dead Squirrel #1 – 3/24/10 – 45 degrees – no wind to light wind from south

1. Ian Gordon – FLC – 20:49
2. Kenji Fortune – FLC – 21:48
3. Jon Delacy – DWC – 22:34
4. Ryan Cleveland – FLC – 22:38
5. Gaige Sippy – IHBC – 22:42
6. Spencer Compton – DWC – 22:55
7. Cody Stepheson – FLC – 23:22
8. Sean Peck – Colavita NM – 23;:30
9. Nate Byrom – FLC – 24:23
10. Joel Richards – DWC – 24:31
11. Garrett Alexander – FLC – 24:33
12. Sam Simmons – FLC – 24:44
13. Mark Oliver – DWC – 25:03
14. Walt Axthelm – DWC – 25:39
15. Bruce Liddiard – DWC – 26:43
16. Reid Ackerman – Great Divide – 28:25

1. Missy Erickson – FLC – 25:48
2. Sarah Sturm – FLC – 28:33
3. Arley Arias – DWC – 35:50

Record – Men – Ben Kneller – 19:08 (2nd – Matt Shriver – 19:19)
Record – Women – Marisa Asplund – 21:59 – (2nd – Marisa Asplund – 23:33)

09 Dead Squirrel #3 – 3/11/09 – 50 degrees – very light wind (2nd, 3rd, 4th places effected by bus)
1. Yorgos Arambadjis – FLC – 20:57
2. Michael Carroll – DWC – 20:58
3. Neil Coleman – Swindon – 21:00
4. Brandon Emmert – FLC – 21:07
5. Gaige Sippy – IHBC – 22:05
6. Matt Phillips – Bicycling Magazine – 22:29
7. Joe Burtoni – DWC – 22:39
8. John Delacy – DWC – 22:57
9. Eric Burris – DWC – 23:01
10. Whitney Jones – FLC – 23:57
11. Sean Peck – DWC – 24:00
12. Walt Axthelm – DWC – 24:20
13. Jeff May – DWC – 26:58

1. Molly Hummel – DWC – 23:35
2. Jess Lathrop – FLC – 24:05

09 #2 – 3/4/09 – Gusty s/sw wind 15mph, gusts 20, 55 degrees
1.Ian Gordon – FLC – 21:19
2.Jesse Dekrey – FLC – 21:47
3.Alister Ratcliff – FLC – 22:00
4.Neil – ? – 22:04
5.Michael Carroll – DWC – 22:06
6.Cody Stephenson – FLC – 22:36
7.Dana Alia – FLC – 22:49
8.Joe Burtoni – DWC – 23:36
9.Alex Dossin – FLC – 24:02
10.Gaige Sippy – IHBC – 24:07
11.Sean Peck – DWC – 25:14
12.Brandon Emmert – FLC — 25:15
13.Walter Ross – FLC – 25:41

1.Molly Hummel – DWC – 25:42
2.Sarah Strum – FLC – 27:20
3.Nora Richards – FLC – 27:50

09 #1 – 2/25/09 – No wind! 60 degrees
1.Ian Gordon-20:04
2.Jesse Dekrey-20:42
3.Ian Burnett-21:07
4.Mike Stevens-21:14
5.Dylan Stucki-21:39
6.Russell Brown-21:51
7.Cody Stephenson-22:07
7.Jon Kranzley-22:07
9.Alex Dossin-22:24
10.Kenji Fortune-22:53
11.Sean Peck-24:49
12.Robbie Jones-28:20
13.Jeremiah Bouchard-33:49

1.Molly Hummel-23:09
2.Jessica Lathrop-25:20
3.Nora Richards-26:06

08 3# – 3/5/08 – 15-20mph wind out of North – ~32 degggrees – COLD!
1. Joey Thompson – FLC – 20:31
2. Michael Carroll – DWC – 21:39
3. Matt Shriver – JittJoes – 21:50
4. Gaige Sippy – DWC – 22:42
5. Doug Eagle – DWC – 27:01
6. Gerry Geraghty – DWC – 28:00

08 #2 – 2/27/08 – Light wind out of South 43 degrees
Guys
1. Ian Burnett – FLC – 21:20
2. Ben Hoffman – DWC – 21:25
3. Lee Rosenthal – FLC – 21:37
4. Alister Radcliff – FLC – 21:52
5. Brandon Emmert – FLC – 22:21
6. Yarden Gazit – FLC – 23:00
7. Yorgos Arabadjis – FLC – 23:04
8. Alex Howard – FLC – 23:20
9. Joe Burtoni – DWC – 23:24
10. Zak Valdez – FLC – 23:45
11. Walt Axthelm – DWC – 24:00
11. Rick Callies – DWC – 24:00
12. Alex Dossin – FLC – 24:20
13. Russell Brown – FLC – 24:32
14. Addison Bain – FLC – 24:44
15. Jay Curnow – FLC – 25:05
16. Andrew Wagner – FLC – 25:13
17. Gerald Geraghty – DWC – 26:00
Gals
1. Jess Lathrop – FLC – 26:15
2. Stephanie Swan – FLC – 27:13 (Cross Bike)
3. Ashley Grubb – FLC – 29:28
4. Allie Johnson – 32:20

08 #1 2/20/08 – Cold w/ Light snow
1. Ian Burnett – FLC – 21:53
2. Brandon Emmert – FLC – 23:25
3. Rob Schmidt – FLC – 23:35
4. Greg Battista – FLC – 23:44
5. Alex Dossin – FLC – 24:30
6. TIm Hall – FLC – 25:20
7. Andrew Wagner – FLC – 26:01

07 Dead Squirrel TT #4 Results – 3/14/07 – Warm w/wind out of North at 10-15 mph. PR day for all. New Course Records.
1.Matt Shriver 19:19 – Course Record (Previous – Cody Peterson 19:50)
2.Chris Kuhl 19:54
3.Joey Thompson 19:59
4.Michael Carroll 20:13
5.Alex Hagman 20:15
5.Lee Rosenthal 20:15
7.Noah Singer 20:47
8.Mike Schmidt 20:49
9.Dicky Dub 21:01
10.Gaige Sippy 21:15
11.Chad Wells 21:25
12.Jared Pitroski 21:26
13.Keith Ashmore 21:35
14.Brendan Shafer 21:42
15.Craig Randall 21:56
16.Joe Burtoni 22:02
17.Andrew Wagner 22:16
18.Eric Burris 22:31
19.Steve Owens 22:34
20.Richard Bagienski 22:54
21.Erik Slack 23:17
22.Walt Axthelm 24:00
23.Trevor Bell 24:17
24.Tim Hall 24:35
25.Mark Shapiro 25:25

1.Marisa Asplund 21:59 – Course Record (Previous – Marisa Asplund 23:33)
2.Marha Iverson 23:16
3. Natalie Mik 23:22

07 Dead Squirrel TT #3 3/7/07
Warm with wind 10-15mph from south
1.Michael Carroll 21:37
2.Ian Burnett 21:39
3.Assaf Yogev 22:29
4.Alex Hagman 22:40
4.Jordan Gazit 22:40
6.Zach Valdez 24:13
7.Dave Hagen 24:18
8.Lou Vito 24:57
9.Goldsteins Tandem 25:04
10.Walt Axthelm 25:25
11.Mark ? 27:17
12.Erik Slack 28:53

1.Molly Hummel 25:05
2.Natalie Mik 25:10

07 Dead Squirrel TT #2 2/21/07
Warm and Windless
1. Chris Kuhl 21:31
2. Dan Bowman 21:38
3. Ian Burnett 21:42
4. Andy Guptill 22:04
5. Jesse Dekrey 22:08
6. Ben Kneller 22:36
7. Joe Burtoni 23:00
8. Chad Cheeney 23:02
9. Jordan Gazit 23:08
10. Keith Ashmore 23:15
11. Trevor Downing 23:37
12. Eric Slack 23:38
13. Ben Stalker 23:39
14. Steve Owen 23:41
15. Lou Vito 23:44
16. Rick Wetherald 24:30
17. Andrew Wagner 24:38
18. Wade Johnston 25:30
19. Doug Eagle 25:37
20. Larry Goldstein 26:06
21. Brendan Hightower 26:48
Record – Cody Peterson 19:50

1. Marisa Asplund 24:15
2. Molly Hummel 24:25
3. Natalie Mik 24:29
Record – Marisa Asplund 23:33

Dead Squirrel 07 #1 2/14/07 – Strong South wind
1.Andy Guptill – 21:27
2.Johnny Hayes – 21.57
3.Assaf Yogev – 22:40
4.Noah Singer – 22:41
5.Ian Burnett – 23:03
6.Erik Slack – 24:19
7.Troy Wells – 25:43
8.Andrew Wagner – 25:49
9.Molly Hummel – 25:52
10.Natalie Wilk – 26:15
11.Ben Stalker – 26:20
12.Dustin Wanstrath – 29:20
13.Brandon Hightower – 29:50
14.Jeremiah bouchard – 33:10

Dead Squirrel 06 #1
Results:
1. Chris Kuhl – 21:20
2. Dicky Dub – 21:30
3. Noah Singer – 21:35
4. Mike Schmidt – 22:38
5. Ian Burnett – 23:08

1. Molly – 24:50

Past
05#6
1.Mike Schmidt- 22:08
2.Cody Stevenson-23:32
3.Marisa Asplund-23:33
4.Mitch Carrier-23:57
5.Gerald G.-25:40
05#5
1.Sam J.-21:20
2.Rick W.-22:20
3.Jimmy L.-23:13
05#4
1.Matt S.-23:34
2.Brendan S.-23:56
3.Hagman-24:09
4.Chad W.-24:44
5.Gerald G.-24:49
6.Troy W.-25:47
7.Jay R.-26:47
8.Nathan S.-26:25
GalsTTT-26:48
05#3
Jared Pitroski-21:35
Gerry/Sean-30:31
05#2
1.Cody P.-20:46
2.Sam J.-22:36
3.Dustin S.-22:37
4.Dicky D.-23:07
5.Chris p.-23:32
6.Jimmy L.-23:54
7.Callies-24:51
8.Shriver-25:22
05#1
1. Ben Lanz 24:31
2. Dicky Dub 24:34
04#3
1.Colby 21:07
2.Jared 21:41
3.Dan B 22:11
4.Cody S 22:14
5.Guptil 22:20
6.Casey 22:22
7.M Carroll 22:29
8.Hagman 22:41
9.Greg A 22:48
10.Heinsuis 23:09
11.Ian B 23:19
12.Dick Dub 23:22
13.Snyder 23:40
14.Borris 23:51
15.E Johnson 24:20
16.Hagen 24:35
17.Big Dad 25:51

1.Chrissy 23:35
2.Onawa 26:50

C TTT 24:47
04#2
1.TTT 26:36
2.Onawa 28:56
3.Eva 29:43

1.Rude 20:53
2.Red Eye 21:16
3.Ransom#2 21:26
4.Ransom#1 21:49
5.Nathan 22:26
6.Jared 22:27
7.Rick Dub 23:40
8.Devo 23:47
9.Chad Dub 23:54
10.Scott 24:09
11.Sean B 24:35
12.Greg T 25:05
13.Ian 26:20
14.Big Dad 26:27
15.Johnny 26:30
16.Robert 27:40
17.Billy 27:50
04#1
Cody P – 19:50
Anthony C – 20:52
Larry H – 22:00
Dustin S – 22:00
Eric R – 24:39
Nathan S – 25:12
Ross – 27:09
Billy – 27:24
Gals TTT – 26:52

HAGEN 3.17.16